Free tool · Updates as you move a slider

ROI Calculator for Sports Club Automation

See exactly how much revenue you could gain and time you could save by automating your court booking operations with Book & Go.

Your Club Details

4
11020
8
2816
$40
$15$60$120
15%
0%20%40%

Industry average: 10-20%. Automated reminders reduce this by up to 70%.

20h
5h30h60h

Include time spent on: booking management, phone calls, schedule coordination, payment tracking.

YOUR ESTIMATED ROI4 COURTS · 32 BOOKINGS / DAY
Return on investment in the first year6,487%
Total Additional Annual Value+$158,096Current Annual Revenue$467,200
WHERE THE VALUE COMES FROM / YEAR
Revenue +20%$93,440
No-show savings$49,056
Staff time$15,600

Includes revenue growth, no-show reduction, and staff time savings.

Get these results with Book & GoJoin 100+ sports clubs already automating their operations.
30-min walkthrough · No credit card · Live in 4 weeks
Clubs running these numbers on Book & Go
Padel BadePadel Bade
Jungle PadelJungle Padel
KrossKross
Padel ArenaPadel Arena
The LobThe Lob
Town PadelTown Padel
Prime PadelPrime Padel
PickleparkPicklepark
Island SportsIsland Sports
HOP IrelandHOP Ireland
Your breakdown

Three levers, one number.

Each card follows your sliders. Raise the no-show rate and watch the first two grow.

Revenue Increase

+$93,440

+20% from automated booking & 24/7 availability.
No-Show Savings

+$49,056

No-show rate: 15% → 5%
Time Saved Per Week

15 hours

780 hours/year saved, worth $15,600 in staff time.
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the ROI calculated?
We calculate additional revenue from automated 24/7 booking (15-25% increase), savings from reduced no-shows (automated reminders cut no-shows by ~70%), and time savings from eliminating manual admin work. The ROI compares these gains against a typical monthly subscription cost.
What does "automated booking" actually automate?
Automated booking handles court reservations 24/7 via your branded app, sends automatic confirmation and reminder notifications, processes payments, manages cancellations and waitlists, and handles recurring bookings - all without manual intervention.
How quickly can I see these results?
Most clubs see measurable improvements within the first month. No-show reductions are immediate once automated reminders are active. Revenue growth builds over 2-3 months as more players discover and use the 24/7 booking system.

Get these results with Book & Go.

In 30 minutes we show how automated booking, reminders and payments run in your own branded app.

30-min walkthrough · No credit card · Live in 4 weeks
100+clubs on their own branded app
0%commission on bookings
500K+players booking worldwide
4 WKSfrom kickoff to App Store